Pomógł: 26 razy Dołączył: 15 Sie 2008 Posty: 13249 Skąd: Poland
Wysłany: Nie Mar 20, 2011 10:57 am
Saturday 19th March
10.00am - Doors to the Fitness Expo & Auditorium open
>> Auditorium
Joe Weider’s Olympia Amateur Euro Championships & the International Cup
10.00am - Pre Judging for Amateur Olympia Men’s Open Classes commences in the order:
Men’s under 70kg, under 75kg, under 80kg, under 85kg, under 90kg, under 100kg, over 100kg
2.30pm - Finals for each of the above classes
4.00pm - Men’s Overall and awarding of IFBB Pro Card
4.30pm - Auditorium closes
IFBB British Grand Prix
6.30pm - Professional Bodybuilding Pre-judging
Live "Play by Play" with Dorian, Shawn & Zack
>> Fitness Expo Hall
Strongman Arena (300)
10.30am - Strongman Open Amateur Qualifiers
MMA Area (140)
11.00am-12.30am - 63kg-68kg Stand Your Ground MMA tournament
1.00pm-2.30pm - 69-74kg Stand Your Ground MMA tournament
3.00pm-4.30pm - 75-80kg Stand Your Ground MMA tournament
Armed Combat – Arm Wrestling and Grappler (130)[/color][/b]
10.00am-3.00pm - Grappler competition with elimination bouts
11.00am-11.10am - Arm Wrestling demos
12.00pm-12.10pm - Arm Wrestling demos
1.00pm-1.10pm - Arm Wrestling demos
2.00pm-2.10pm - Arm Wrestling demos
3.00pm – Grappler Competition Final (top 16) and presentation of prizes
Team Extreme – BMX & Skateboarding (260)
10.45am-11.00am - Team Extreme demo
12.45pm-1.00pm - Team Extreme demo
2.45pm-3.00pm - Team Extreme demo
4.30pm-4.45pm - Team Extreme demo
Powerlifting Zone (100)
10.30am-1.00pm - Pro Powerlifting Competition
2.00pm-4.00pm - Elite Strength Competition (open to public competitors)
10.00am - Doors to the Fitness Expo & Auditorium open
>> Auditorium
Joe Weider’s Olympia Amateur Euro Championships & the International Cup
10.00am - Pre Judging for Amateur Olympia & the International Cup Men’s Classic and Ladies’ Classes commences in the order:
Ladies Fitness, Men’s Classic, Ladies Bodybuilding, Body Fitness, Bikini
2.30pm - Finals for each of the above classes
4.00pm - Auditorium closes
IFBB British Grand Prix
7.00pm - Professional Bodybuilding Main Show
MC- Hall of Famer: Shawn Ray
>> Fitness Expo Hall
Strongman Arena (300)
11.00am - Giants Live British Grand Prix Professional Strongman
Armed Combat – Arm Wrestling and Grappler (130)
10.00am-4.00pm - Grappler open to public
12.00pm-3.00pm - Arm Wrestling British Grand Prix Elimination Rounds (open to public to enter)
3.00pm - Arm Wrestling British Grand Prix Finals (top 16) and presentation of prizes
Team Extreme – BMX & Skateboarding (260)
10.45am-11.00am - Team Extreme demo
12.30pm-12.45pm - Team Extreme demo
1.45pm-2.00pm - Team Extreme demo
3.30pm-3.45pm - Team Extreme demo
Powerlifting Zone (100)
10.30am-1.00pm - Pro Powerlifting Competition
2.00pm-3.45pm - Elite Strength Competition (open to public competitors)
9.30pm-12.30pm - Banquette buffet at Elite Banqueting on ExCel Campus
10.00pm-4.00am - Party at That Club, Greenwich with top entertainment and
(Tickets for the After Show Party are available from the British Grand Prix stand in the Expo Hall - 182)
Nie możesz pisać nowych tematów Nie możesz odpowiadać w tematach Nie możesz zmieniać swoich postów Nie możesz usuwać swoich postów Nie możesz głosować w ankietach Nie możesz załączać plików na tym forum Możesz ściągać załączniki na tym forum